2017 Loch-style National Qualifiers – Results

April 2017

Sunday 23rd April – Northern Federation – Stocks – Organiser: Paul Page – Results: 1st Craig Barr 2nd Michael Laycock 3rd Steve Smalley 4th Dermot Speight 5th Mark Tyndall 6th Samuel Bailey 7th Peter Scholes 8th Neil Hodgson 9th Paul Runec 10th Ben Dobson – Full Results: 2017 Stocks 1 Qualifier Results 230417 2017 Stocks 1 Qualifier Results 230417

Sunday 23rd April – South East FF Federation – Bewl – Organiser: John Pearn – Results: 1st Harry Fox 2nd Andrew Green 3rd Ian Watts 4th Tony Fox 5th Joel Beeney 6th Robert Toptalo 7th Paul Canning 8th Sean Brooks 9th John Pearn 10th Gilliaum Vermeulen – Full Results: 170423 ATTEFF Results (2) Report & pics on South East Federation page

Sunday 23rd April – Peninsula Federation – Blagdon – Organiser: Denis Symonds – Results: 1st Dave Johns 2nd Tony Baldwin 3rd Paul Golding 4th Gary Morris 5th Mark Rooney 6th Martin Burgess 7th Matt Kingdon 8th David Bromley 9th Ben Bangham 10th Lee Ratcliffe 11th Paddy Mounter 12th Mark Thomas 13th Nick Hart 14th Tony George 15th Roger Truscott 16th John Horsey 17th Vince Howley – Full Results: Blagdon 2017 – TEFF Results Blagdon 2017 – TEFF Results

Friday 28th April – Grafham – Organiser: Peter Hartley – Results: 1st Tom Davis 2nd John Hancock 3rd Neil Cohen 4th Craig Smith 5th Norman Rushton 6th Pablo Mullings 7th Bradley Gifford 8th Neil Hodgson 9th Chris McLeod 10th David Franklin 11th John Hardy 12th Phil Thompson 13th Vince Brooks 14th Charlie Abrahams 15th Frank Sumnall 16th Lee Patten 17th Mark Haycock 18th Tim Joyce 19th Ian Whiteside 20th Peter Elliott 21st Ron Gent 22nd Leigh Pond 23rd Graham Willis 24th Lloyd Pallett 25th Ashley Davis – Full Results: TEFF 2017 Grafham Heat 28 April Results

May 2017

Sunday 7th May – Carsington – Organiser: Ian Colclough – Results: 1st Iain Barr 2nd Chris Guthrie 3rd John Hood 4th Frank Sumnall 5th Mike Laycock 6th David Currie 7th Ian Colclough 8th Martin Griffiths 9th Neil Thomas 10th Michael Dixon – Full Results: Carsington result

Sunday 21st May – Chew – Results: 1st Nigel Evans 2nd Andrew Haskins 3rd Dave Summers 4th Andy Cottam 5th Jem Dunn 6th John Horsey 7th Alex Johnstone 8th Mark Weaver 9th Nick Dunn 10th Lee Bartlett 11th Ryan Feber 12th Kevin Sellar 13th Dale Burgess 14th Lee Williams 15th=Mark Glass 15th=Stephen Peart – Full Results: ATTEFFCHEWVALLEYQUALIFIERRESULTS.docx

[Sunday 21st May – Kielder – CANCELLED]

Sunday 28th May – Pitsford – Results: 1st Del Spry 2nd Clive Collier 3rd Rob Allan 4th Peter Hartley 5th Jim Wright 6th Mark Matheson 7th Jamie Thomas 8th David Moore 9th Phil Shaw-Browne 10th Alexander Urquhart – Full Results: Pitsford result 

Sunday 28th May – Draycote – Results: 1st Vince Howley 2nd Mick McLintic 3rd Martin Introna 4th Stephen Peart 5th Paul Runec 6th Gareth Tilley 7th Dave Newing 8th Bart Farmer 9th Terry Phillips 10th Mark Harrison 11th Richard J Hood 12th Edward Mitchell 13th Paul Davison 14th Malcom Hunt 15th Andy Axon 16th Tony Curtis – Full Results: draycote Results sheet draycote Results sheet

June 2017

Friday 9th June – Blithfield – Results: 1st Mark Withyman 2nd Steve Cullen 3rd Mark Miles 4th Yousef Dar 5th Paul Davison 6th Ben Race 7th Andy Taylor 8th Julian Curry 9th Mark Harrison 10th Mark Rose 11th Mike Lightfoot 12th Thomas Robson 13th John Humphrey 14th Paul Haskey 15th Peter Crowe – Full Results: filename-1 Blithfield Qualifier Result

Saturday 17th-Sunday 18th June – Stocks – Overall Results: 1st Ian Gaskell 2nd Ben Dobson 3rd Peter Scholes 4th Bob Fitzpatrick 5th Derek Moore 6th Lee Cartmail 7th Christopher Micallef 8th Stephen Bland 9th Darren Bland 10th Nick Donald

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.