2014 Loch-style National & Qualifiers

2014 Loch-style National – Rutland Water

This will be fished over two days, with the placing points total from both days used to determine the final positions.

19th-20th September – Rutland Water

2014 Loch-style Qualifiers

(by federation)

Army

Usually fished at Rutland over two consecutive days. The actual dates cannot be published for security reasons. Please contact the secretary Si Elson for more details.

East Anglia

Fished over two days, points total from both days determines qualifiers.

(1) 11th May – Hanningfield

(2) 15th June – Hanningfield

Midlands

Fished over two days, points total from both days determines qualifiers.

(1) 1st June – Rutland Water Results – 1. Chris Bobby 2. Paul Wild 3. Julian Hubbard 4. Geoff Makin 5. Mark McLeod 6. Mark Haycock 7. Ron Gent 8. Tony Fox 9. Andrew Smith 10. Ed Smith – Full Results: FMFFA Qualifier Result – Round 1 Rutland 2014

(2) 29th June – Grafham Water Results – 1. Tom Davies 2. Chris Bobby 3. Ron Gent 4. Mark McLeod 5. Andrew Smith 6. Paul Wild 7. Norman Rushton 8. Frank Sumnall 9. Lianne Frost 10. Peter Hartley

Combined Results: 1. Chris Bobby 2. Paul Wild 3. Mark McLeod 4. Ron Gent 5. Andrew Smith 6. Tom Davies 7. Peter Hartley 8. Ed Smith 9. Geoff Makin 10. Norman Rushton – Full Results: FMFF(A) – 2014 Eliminator Result

More Information here>> Entry Form here>>

Northern

Three separate qualifiers.

13th April – Stocks – Results – 1. Fred Bainbridge 2. Mark Tyndall 3. Neil Thomas 4. Doug Oldfield 5. Tom Speak 6. Scott Nellins – Full Results: Northern Federation Stocks 130414 Results 

15th June – Kielder Water – Results – 1. Andrew Scott 2. Brian Lillie 3. Tom Nelson 4. Jon Henderson 5. Simon Robinson – Full Results: Kielder result 2014

21st & 22nd June (Fished over two days) – Stocks

Day One – Results: 1. Chris Macellef 2. Ryan Feber 3. John Hood 4. Carl Malpass 5. Steve Smalley 6. Paul Tweedle 7. Ian Greenwood 8. Neil Hodgson

Day Two – Results: 1. Ryan Feber 2. Tony Taylor 3. Paul Tweedle 4. John Hood 5. Jim Tuck 6. Ben Dobson 7. Carl Malpass 8. Paul Davison

Combined Results: 1. Ryan Feber 2. John Hood 3. Paul Tweedle 4. Chris Macellef 5. Carl Malpass 6. Steve Smalley 7. Jim Tuck 8. Paul Davison

Full Results: Northern Federation Stocks 21220614 Results

Peninsula

27th April – Blagdon Lake – Results: 1. Tony Baldwin 2. Steve Ebdon 3. Mike Cocks 4. Martin Burgess 5. Matt Kingdon 6. Andrew Gooding 7. Mark Withyman 8. Paul Jones – More information on the Peninsula FF Federation web page

RAF

Grafham – Results – 1. Brad Gifford 2. Ed Foster 3. Paul Haskey 4. Simon Gaines 5. Kim Green 6. Wayne Ketchell 7. Graham Lumsdon 8. Ian Donaldson 9. David Eames 10. Keith Jones – Full Results: RAFQualifier

Severn Trent

8th June – Draycote – Results – 1. Andrew Taylor 2. Stephen Peart 3. Lee Patten 4. Mick McLintic 5. Bart Farmer 6. Craig Barr 7. Gary Owen 8. Ian Colclough 9. Martin Griffiths 10. Steve Cullen – Full Results: SevernTrentResults

South East

Fished at Bewl Water over two days, points total from both days determines qualifiers.

(1) 18th May – Bewl Water Results: 1. Bill Rankin 2. Baz Reece 3. Gilliaum Vermeulen 4. Steve Collins 5. John Hancock 6. Martin Wright 7. Bob Holland 8. Dave Crouch

(2) 29th June – Bewl Water Results: 1. Vince Brooks 2. Iain Watts 3. John Hancock 4. Paul Canning 5. Steve Collins 6. Joel Beeney 7. Clive Perkins 8. Ray French

Combined Results: 1. John Hancock 2. Steve Collins 3. Baz Reece 4. Iain Watts 5. Joel Beeney 6. Vince Brooks 7. Bill Rankin 8. Martin Wright 9. Harry Fox 10. Mike Heritage 11. Clive Collier

More information on the South East FF web page

Southern

This was fished at Chew to an 8 fish kill, no time bonus format.

18th May – Chew Valley – Results – 1. John Bowen 2. Gary Haskins 3. Will Lear 4. Richard Wood 5. Mark Glass – Full Results: SFF Qualifier results 2014

More information on their federation web-page>>

South West

Fished over two consecutive days at Chew Valley Lake. The points total from both days determines qualifiers.

(1) 5th July – Chew Valley Lake Results – 1. Chris Reeves 2. Paul Roach 3. John Piper 4. John Horsey 5. Nick Dunn 6. Jack Vallis 7. Alex Johnstone 8. Andy Cottam 9. Pete Ford 10. Malcolm Sargeant 11. Tony Donnelly 12. Malcolm Hunt

(2) 6th July – Chew Valley Lake Results – 1. Nick Dunn 2. Nikki Long 3. John Horsey 4. Lee Williams 5. Paul Golding 6. Dave Johns 7. Mark Miles 8. Alex Johnstone 9. Malcolm Hunt 10. John Humphry 11. Andrew Wiles 12. Joan Russell

Combined Results: 1. Nick Dunn 2. John Horsey 3. Alex Johnstone 4. Chris Reeves 5. Dave Johns 6. Malcolm Hunt 7. John Humphry 8. Jack Vallis 9. Tony Donnelly 10. Lee Williams 11. John Piper 12. Jeff Mason

More information on the federation web-page>>

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.