2014 AT TEFF Greys National Bank Championships

National Finals, Elinor:

Individual – Saturday 11th April 2015

Team – Sunday 12th April 2015

Bank Rules: Rules for Bank National 2014

Please Note: Minimum Entry for Team Heat to Proceed: Two Teams

Heats (further dates and venues will be added)

Seighford – date to be confirmed

April

Saturday 12th – Toft Newton Results – Individual: 1. Jim Tuck 2. Anthony Meadows 3. Rob Frame 4. Brad Mackie – Team: 1. Chatton Chasers (Jim Tuck, Rob Frame) – Full Results: Toft Newton

Sunday 13th – Press Manor Results – Individual: 1. Simon Robinson 2. Jim Tuck 3. Rob Frame 4. Dave McKenna – Team: 1. Flystop.com (Anthony Meadows, Dave McKenna, Brad Mackie) – Full Results: Press Manor

Sunday 27th – Rib Valley Results – Individual: 1. Lee Bartlett 2. Bart Farmer 3. Richard Slater 4. Geoff Makin – Team: 1. Team Elinor (Ed Foster, Richard Slater, Paul Haskey) – Full Results: Rib Valley

Sunday 27th – Ellerdine Results – Individual: 1. Terry Phillips 2. Colin Harris 3. Ed Upton 4. Harry Upton – Full Results: Ellerdine 27-4-14

May

Saturday 3rd – Blithfield Results – Individual: 1. Phil Burgess 2. Craig Barr 3. Rick Saccone 4. Jim Tuck – Team: 1. Wurzells (Phil Burgess, Craig Barr, Andy Axon) – Full Results: Blithfield 3-5-14

Sunday 4th – Walthamstow Results – Individual: 1. Mike Heritage 2. Vince King 3. Kevin Blackwell 4. John O’Regan – Team: 1. Walthamstow Wanderers (Frank Daley, Mike Heritage, Vince King) – Full Results: Greys Bank Results

Saturday 10th – Knitsley Mill Results – Individual: 1. Ben Race 2. Conor Metcalf 3. Chris Micallef 4. Blythe Palmer 5. Brad Mackie 6. Anthony Meadows – Team: 1. Consett Budgies (Lee Wilkinson, Conor Metcalf, Bill Thompson) – Full Results: Kintsley Mill 10-5-14 KnitsleyMill10-5-14

Sunday 11th – Sharpley Springs Results – Individual: 1. Robbie Bell 2. Jim Tuck 3. Dean Appleby 4. Glen Appleby 5. Peter Appleby – Team: 1. Triple As (Peter Appleby, Glan Appleby, Dean Appleby) – Full Results: Sharpley Springs 11-5-14

June

Saturday 7th – Elinor – HEAT CANCELLED

Saturday 14th – Bankhouse – Results – Individual: 1. Steve Cochrane 2. Paul Runec 3. Tracey Tuck 4. Jack Hardy – Team: 1. Rainbow Warriors (Tracey Tuck, Lee Cartmail, Steve Cochrane) – Full Results: Bankhouse 14-6-14

Saturday 14th – Seighford – Results – Individual: 1. Andy Taylor 2. Phil Dixon 3. Mike Dixon – Full Results: Seighford 14-6-14

Sunday 15th – Chatton Results – Individual: 1. Steve Cochrane 2. Mark Howard 3. Stew Younger 4. Evan Miller 5. Ryan Matthews – Team: 1. Blobbies (Mark Howard, Trevor Wadds, Brian Davis) – Full Results: Chatton 16-6-14

July

Saturday 12th – Langley Dam Results – Individual: 1. Jim Tuck 2. James Stephenson 3. John Maquire 4. Blythe Palmer – Full Results: Langley Dam 12-7-14

Sunday 13th – Higham Lakes – HEAT CANCELLED – new date to be confirmed Entry Forms – Individual: Higham 13th july 2014 IND Team: Higham 13th july TEAM.2014

Sunday 20th – Innis – HEAT CANCELLED – new date to be confirmed – Entry Forms – Individual: Innis 20th july 2014 IND Team: Innis 20th july TEAM.2014

Sunday 20th – Farmoor 1 Results – Individual: 1. Baz Reece 2. Jim Dillon 3. Harry Fox 4. Kevin Blackwell 5. Andrew Green – Team: 1. Team Fox (Harry Fox, Kevin Blackwell, Andrew Green) – Full Results: Farmoor 20-7-14

August

Saturday 2nd – Thrunton Fly Fishery Results – Individual: 1. Peter Crowe 2. Bernie Maher 3. Jim Tuck 4. Peter Davison 5. John Cooke – Full Results: Thrunton 2-8-14

Sunday 24th – Barnsfold Results – Individual: 1. Steve Smalley 2. Fred Bainbridge 3. Tim Gilchrist – Team: 1. Team Westlow (Andy Miller, Evan Miller, Tim Gilchrist)

October

Saturday 25th – Rib Valley Results – Individual: 1. Andrew Scott 2. Geoff Makin 3. Jeff Wilkinson – Team: 1. Pitsford Pirates

Sunday 26th – Innis Fishery Results – Individual: 1. Dave Jones 2. Andy Cottan 3. Peter Runnells

December

Sunday 7th – Aldin Grange – Team heat – Results – 1. Col’s Crushers 2. Team Loomis

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.