2018 Loch-style Qualifiers – Results

 Sunday 22nd April – Bewl – Organiser: John Pearn – Results: 1st Sean Brooks 2nd Ian Whiteside 3rd Kim Green 4th Phil Thompson 5th John Pearn 6th David Franklin (through to National Final) 7th Rob Toptalo 8th Ray French* 9th= Robert Barden 9th= Paul Canning 11th Mike Heritage 12th Jim Letham (invited to Repechage)

*Unable to fish Draycote. Place at Repechage will be lost.

Full Results: bewl

Sunday 22nd April – Stocks – Organiser: Paul Page – Results: 1st Phil Burgess 2nd Sam Bailey 3rd Craig Barr 4th Geoff Thomas 5th Andy Axon 6th Matt Nuttall (through to National Final) 7th Andy Campbell* 8th Ryan Feber 9th Ian Gaskell 10th Pete Scholes 11th Neil Hodgson 12th Lee Cartmail* (invited to Repechage)

*Now qualified at Stocks 2 – place at Repechage will be lost 

Full Results: Stocks Qualifier

Sunday 22nd April – Blagdon – Organiser: John Horsey – Results: 1st Alex Johnstone 2nd Martin Burgess 3rd Dave Johns 4th Paul Golding 5th Gary Morris 6th Andy Haskins 7th Dale Burgess 8th Lloyd Pallet 9th Tony Baldwin 10th Roger Truscott 11th Paul Jones 12th Paul Roach (through to National Final) 13th John Horsey* 14th Andrew Weeks 15th Graham Currie 16th John Braithwaite 17th Mark Withyman* 18th Peter Runnals 19th David Bromley 20th Julian Weddle 21st Tony George 22nd Vince Howley 23rd Malcom Hunt 24th Jeff Mason (invited to Repechage)

*Now qualified at Chew – place at Repechage will be lost

Full Results: blagdon

Sunday 29th April – Rutland – Organiser: Peter Hartley – Results: 1st Steve Smalley 2nd Tony Curtis 3rd Paul Runec 4th Norman Rushton 5th Pablo Mullings 6th Nick Dunn 7th Ed Smith 8th David Newing 9th Paul Wild 10th Stephen Peart 11th Mark McLeod 12th Graham Hayward 13th Lloyd Thompson 14th Mark Patten 15th Mark Rose 16th Phil Shaw-Brown 17th Ryan Feber 18th Charlie Abrahams 19th Mark Haycock 20th Ian Whiteside* (through to National Final) 21st Ian Donaldson** 22nd Frank Sumnall*** 23rd Edward Mitchell 24th Andy Axon**** 25th David Eames 26th Paul Haskey 27th Iain Barr 28th Martin Introna 29th Gareth Tilley***** 30th Paul Calvert 31st Bradley Gifford 32nd Ashley Davis 33rd William Rankin****** 34th Ron Gent 35th Kim Green******* 36th Robert Rudd 37th Eamon Mounter***** 38th Paul Tweddle******** 39th Sean Hanlon 40th Jamie Thomas (invited to Repechage)

*Already qualified at Bewl – his place at National will go to 21st angler at Rutland – Ian Donaldson

**Replaced a dual qualifier – place at Repechage will be lost

***Now qualified at Carsington – place at Repechage will be lost

****Already qualified at Stocks – place at Repechage will be lost

*****Now qualified at Eyebrook – place at Repechage will be lost

******Now qualified at Blithfield – place at Repechage will be lost

*******Already qualified at Bewl – place at Repechage will be lost

********Now qualified at Stocks 2 – place at Repechage will be lost

Sunday 13th May – Carsington – Organiser: Ian Colclough – Results: 1st Mark Harrison 2nd David Currie 3rd Michael Laycock 4th Frank Sumnall 5th Ben Fox 6th Nick Donald 7th John Henshall (through to National Final) 8th Lester Booth 9th Leigh Pond 10th Mick McLintic 11th Mike Dixon 12th Richard Hood 13th John Hood 14th Warren Langridge* (invited to Repechage)

*Now qualified at Stocks 2 – place at Repechage will be lost 

Full Results: carsington

Sunday 20th May – Chew – Organiser: John Horsey – Results: 1st John Horsey 2nd Mark Withyman 3rd Mark Miles 4th Matt Kingdon 5th Michael Walker 6th John Bowen 7th Tim Wellman 8th Andy Cottam (through to National Final) 9th Alan Williams 10th Gary Haskins 11th Jay Curry 12th John Braithwaite* 13th Malcom Hunt* 14th Keith Gollop 15th Andre Gysler 16th Jim Letham* (invited to Repechage)

*Already has Repechage place – this place will be lost

Sunday 27th May – Eyebrook – Organiser: Run by Fishery – Results: 1st Eric Caisley 2nd Bradley Gifford 3rd Paul Davison 4th Thomas Bird 5th Paul Haskey 6th Ben Race 7th Gareth Tilley 8th Mark Thomas 9th Jonathan Wood 10th Eamonn Mounter (through to National Final) 11th Lee Cartmail* 12th Bart Farmer 13th Richard Slater 14th Ian Gaskell* 15th Mick McLintic* 16th Ashley Davis* 17th Ron Gent* 18th Mark Tremaine-Coker 19th & 20th Leigh Pond* & Tom Davis (invited to Repechage)

*Already has Repechage place – this place will be lost

Friday 8th June – Blithfield – Organiser: Ian Colclough – Results: 1st Andy G Taylor 2nd Yousef Dar 3rd Simon Caddy 4th John Hardy 5th Mike Lightfoot 6th Dom Sheratte 7th Tim Joyce 8th Tom Gott 9th Tony Baldwin* 10th Mark Miles** 11th William Rankin (through to National Final) 12th Andrew Esplin 13th Jay Curry*** 14th Mark Withyman**** 15th Peter Crowe 16th Dermot Speight 17th Peter Hartley 18th Paul Davison***** (invited to Repechage)

*Already qualified at Blagdon

**Already qualified at Chew – qualifying place goes to William Rankin

***Already has Repechage place – this place will be lost

****Already qualified at Chew – this place will be lost

*****Already qualified at Eyebrook – this place will be lost

Full Results: blithfield

Sunday 17th June – Stocks – Organiser: Paul Page – Results: 1st Warren Langridge 2nd Andy Campbell 3rd Neil Hodgson 4th Lee Cartmail 5th Neil Heath 6th Paul Tweddle (through to National Final) 7th Martin Griffiths 8th John Braithwaite* 9th Graham Willis 10th Ian Gaskell* 11th Bob Fitzpatrick 12th Derek Moore (invited to Repechage)

*Already has Repechage place – this place will be lost

Full Results: 2018 Stocks 2 Qualifier Results 170618 2018 Stocks 2 Qualifier Results 170618

Repechage – Saturday 14th June – Draycote – Organiser: Ian Colclough – Results: 1st Graham Willis 2nd Gary Haskins 3rd David Eames 4th David Bromley 5th Paul Calvert 6th John Braithwaite 7th Richard Hood 8th Martin Griffiths 9th Alan Williams 10th Leigh Pond 11th Ron Gent 12th John Hood 13th Ashley Davis 14th Bart Farmer 15th Malcom Hunt 16th Eddie Mitchell (through to National Final)

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.