AT TEFF National Bank Championships 2016

National Finals – Chatton Trout Fishery

Saturday 6th May 2017 – AT TEFF National Bank Finals – Individuals

Results 

National Champion: Glen Appleby – 10 session pts – 17 fish pts – 27 total pts

2. Ben Race – 9 session pts – 15 fish pts – 24 total pts

3. Gareth Tilley – 9 session pts – 15 fish pts – 24 total pts

4. James Stephenson – 11 session pts – 13 fish pts – 24 total pts

5. Ed Upton – 9 session pts – 13 fish pts – 22 total pts

6. Colin Harris – 8 session pts – 13 fish pts – 21 total pts

7. Lee Cartmail – 7 session pts – 12 fish pts – 19 total pts

Full Results: 2017 ATTEFF NATIONAL BANK CHAMPIONSHIP Results 2017 ATTEFF NATIONAL BANK CHAMPIONSHIP Results

Sunday 7th May 2017 – Fritz n Flies Pairs National Bank Finals

AT TEFF Final Rules: ATTEFF FINAL RULES

Heats

June

Knitsley Mill heat – Sunday 12th June – Results: (Individual) 1.Jim Tuck 2.Gareth Tilley 3.Trevor Wadds – (Pairs) 1. Jim Tuck & Rob Frame – 14 fished – 48 fish caught – Rod av. 3.4

[Farmoor heat – Sunday 19th June – CANCELLED]

Sharpley heat – Saturday 25th June – Results: (Individual) 1.Anth Meadows 2.Deam Appleby 3.Rob Frame – (Pairs) 1. Dean & Glen Appleby

Innis heat – Sunday 26th June – Results: (Individual) 1.Roger Truscott 2.Gavin Perry 3.Len Nottle

July

[Westlow Mere heat – Saturday 2nd July – CANCELLED]

[Press Manor heat – Sunday 3rd July – CANCELLED]

Chatton heat – Saturday 9th July – Results: (Individual) 1.James Stephenson 2.Lee Wilkinson 3.Craig Crompton – (Pairs) 1. Lee Wilkinson & Conor Metcalf

Aldin Grange heat – Sunday 17th July – Entry Forms – Individual Aldin 17th july IND Pairs Aldin Grange 17th july pairs

Langley Dam heat – Saturday 23rd July – Results: (Individual) 1.Chris Micalleff 2.Conor Metcalf 3.Peter Davison – (Pairs) 1. Chris Micalleff & Peter Appleby

Thrunton heat – Saturday 30th July – Results: (Individual) 1.Simon Robinson 2.Howard Robison 3.Brian Davis – (Pairs) 1. Trevor Wadds & Brian Davis

August

Chatton heat – Sunday 21st August – Results: (Individual) 1.Carl Nixon 2.Brian Lillie 3.Robbie Bell – (Pairs) 1. Howard Robison & Jack Hardy

September

Thornwood heat – Saturday 24th September – Entry Forms – Individual Thornwood 24th sept IND Pairs Thornwood 24th sept pairs

Westlow Mere heat – Saturday 24th September – Entry Forms – Individual Westlow Mere sat 24th sept IND Pairs Westlow mere 24th sept pairs

Press Manor heat – Sunday 25th September – Results: (Individual) 1.Colin Harris 2.Tim Gilchrist 3.Bernie Maher

November

Knitley Mill heat – Saturday 5th November – Results: (Pairs) 1. Mal Robinson & John Pringle 2. Andrew Taylor & partner

Elinor heat – Saturday 5th November – Entry Forms – Individual Elinor IND 5th nov Pairs Elinor pairs 5th nov

Ellerdine heat – Saturday 26th November – Entry Forms – Individual Ellerdine 26th Nov IND Pairs Ellerdine 26th nov pairs

January 2017

Black Dyke heat – Sunday 15th January – Entry Forms – Individual Black Dyke 15th jan 2017 IND Pairs Black Dyke 15th Jan 2017 pairs

Aldin Grange heat – Sunday 22nd January – Entry Forms – Individual aldin-22nd-jan-ind-2017 Pairs aldin-grange-22nd-jan-pairs-2017

Rib Valley heat – Sunday 29th January – Entry Forms – Individual Rib Valley 4th dec IND Pairs Rib Valley 4th dec pairs

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.