2019 Loch-style Qualifiers

The final lot of the Loch-style Qualifiers are now live on the booking site:

Carsington Water – 23rd June 2019 (tickets close 16th June 23:59)
Stocks 2 – 30th June 2019 (tickets close 23rd June 23:59)
Rutland Water – 7th July 2019 (tickets close 1st July 23:59)

Enter via the Angling Trust’s dedicated entry site at:

https://www.anglingtrustevents.net/game

AT TEFF Loch-style heats – WARNING

Would all entrants please be aware that they can only enter one heat at a time up to a maximum of 3 entries. This means you can only enter a second heat after fishing the first and not qualifying, or a third heat after not qualifying at heats 1 or 2.

Risk Assessment for all venues:

ATTEFF – Risk Assessment – all venues 2019

Dates and Venues doc via Google Drive:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1zSP0QmFLel22n4LKjFn6cOoz38zo2-X06ZEH57tFi-w/edit?usp=sharing

Guidance Notes / Rules / FAQs:

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1AvACE0NYd8olyz9kvY03EWVHRo18UjX7AbMQBzejMPE/edit?usp=sharing

Match Calendar:

https://teamup.com/ksnfwcahs2gmkhosry

Please note that all dates are now confirmed.

Stocks – 21st April – Results: 1. Ben Race 2. Neil Hodgson 3. Andy Campbell 4. Mark Howard 5. Ian Gaskell 6. Derek Moore 7. Peter Crowe (through to National Final) 8. John Brown 9. Stan Moore 10. Matt Nuttall 11. Paul Runec 12. Ben Fox 13. Robert Shaw 14. Stephen Smalley (invited to Repechage) 28 competed 291 fish 10.39 average

Blagdon – 21st April – Results: 1. Gary Morris 2. Dave Reynolds 3. Mark Miles 4. Tony Baldwin 5. Mark Haycock 6. David Bromley 7. Niki Long 8. Nicholas Tompkins 9. Terry Phillips 10. John Pearn 11. Martin Barrett 12. Paul Sweatman (through to National Final) 13. Andrew Haskins 14. Gary Haskins 15. Mark Withyman 16. Paul Roach 17. Julian Curry 18. Malcom Hunt 19. Paddy Mounter 20. Mark Stevens 21. Yousef Dar 22. David Minall 23. Julian Weddle 24. Vince Howley (invited to Repechage)

Grafham – 3rd MayResults: 1. Mark Thomas 2. Kim Green 3. Pablo Mullings 4. Tony Curtis 5. Lloyd Thompson 6. Tim Joyce 7. Frank Sumnall 8. Peter Elliott 9. Edward Foster 10. Mark Rose 11. Anthony Meadows 12. Richard Slater 13. Sean Hanlon (through to National Final) 14. Eric Caisley 15. David Eames 16. Gary How 17. Thomas Davis 18. Paul Tweddle 19. Leigh Pond 20. Richard Denney 21. Ryan Feber 22. Sam Bailey 23. John Hardy 24. Graham Willis 25. John Hancock 26. Andrew Taylor (invited to Repechage)

Eyebrook – 19th MayResults: 1. Ed Smith 2. Steven Cullen 3. Martin Introna (through to National Final) 4. Charlie Abrahams 5. Jonathan Wood 6. Alexander Urquhart (invited to Repechage)

Chew – 19th MayResults: 1. John Horsey 2. Tim Wellman 3. Malcom Hunt 4. Paul Roach 5. Andrew Haskins 6. Gary Haskins 7. Rob Allen (through to National Final) 8. Graham Currie 9. Mark Withyman 10. Martin Burgess 11. Matt Kingdon 12. Alan Williams 13. Mark Stevens 14. John Gumbleton (invited to Repechage)

Blithfield – 24th May Results: 1. Craig Barr 2. Jay Curry 3. Andy G Taylor 4. David Currie 5. Alexander Johnstone 6. David Johns 7. Robert Wheeldon 8. Paul Angell 9. John Piper (through to National Final) 10. Gary Wright 11. Tony Smith 12. Simon Caddy 13. Tim Gilchrist 14. Sam Bailey 15. Ian Colclough 16. Bill Rankin 17. Nicholas Tompkins 18. John Hood (invited to Repechage)

Bewl – 9th June Results: 1. John Hancock 2. Philip Thompson 3. Ian Watts 4. Joel Beeney (through to National Final) 5. Baz Reece 6. Michael Heritage 7. Paul Canning 8. Simon Bosher (invited to Repechage)

Carsington – 23rd June Results: 1. Dom Sheratte 2. Sam Bailey 3. Iain Barr 4. Andy Axon 5. Phil Shaw-Browne 6. Martin Burgess 7. Martin Griffiths 8. Leigh Pond (through to National Final) 9. Paul Runec 10. Andrew Esplin 11. Richard Hood 12. Chris Guthrie 13. Gareth Tilley 14. John Humphrey 15. Nick Donald 16. Tim Gilchrist (invited to Repechage) Full Results: IMG_20190624_121233 Match Report: Carsington Qualifier Report

Stocks – 30th June – Results: 1. Ryan Feber 2. Ben Dobson 3. Shaun Gaskell 4. Simon Gaines (through to National Final) 5. Warren Langridge 6. Bruce Blackshaw 7. Stephen Griffith 8. Neil Heath (invited to Repechage) 18 competed 114 fish 6.33 average Full Results: 64304013_905056739848454_9040567688887271424_n Match Report: Stocks Qualifier Report

Rutland – 7th July – Results: 1. John Humphry 2. Ashley Davies 3. Eamonn Mounter 4. Andy Cottam 5. Ben Watson 6. Michael Heritage 7. Thomas Finney 8. Charlie Abrahams 9. Yousef Dar 10. Graham Willis (through to National Final) 11. Norman Rushton 12. Dave Porter 13. David Newing 14. Lee Patten 15. Mark Macleod 16. Paul Calvert 17. Daniel Tranter 18. Tez Livin 19. Bart Farmer 20. Eric Caisley  (invited to Repechage) 42 competed 175 fish 4.2 average Full Results: TEFF Loch Style 2019 – Rutland Heat Results Match Report: Rutland Qualifier Report

Draycote (repechage) – 21st July

National Final: Chew Valley – 28th-29th September

Any queries contact Ian Colclough on 07751603031

 

 

 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.