2019 Loch-style Qualifiers

Entries will now be live from 1st April.

Enter via the Angling Trust’s dedicated entry site at:

https://www.anglingtrustevents.net/game

AT TEFF Loch-style heats – WARNING

Would all entrants please be aware that they can only enter one heat at a time up to a maximum of 3 entries. This means you can only enter a second heat after fishing the first and not qualifying, or a third heat after not qualifying at heats 1 or 2.

Risk Assessment for all venues:

ATTEFF – Risk Assessment – all venues 2019

Dates and Venues doc via Google Drive:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1zSP0QmFLel22n4LKjFn6cOoz38zo2-X06ZEH57tFi-w/edit?usp=sharing

Guidance Notes / Rules / FAQs:

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1AvACE0NYd8olyz9kvY03EWVHRo18UjX7AbMQBzejMPE/edit?usp=sharing

Match Calendar:

https://teamup.com/ksnfwcahs2gmkhosry

Please note that all dates are now confirmed.

Stocks – 21st April – Results: 1. Ben Race 2. Neil Hodgson 3. Andy Campbell 4. Mark Howard 5. Ian Gaskell 6. Derek Moore 7. Peter Crowe (through to National Final) 8. John Brown 9. Stan Moore 10. Matt Nuttall 11. Paul Runec 12. Ben Fox 13. Robert Shaw 14. Stephen Smalley (invited to Repechage) 28 competed 291 fish 10.39 average

Blagdon – 21st April – Results: 1. Gary Morris 2. Dave Reynolds 3. Mark Miles 4. Tony Baldwin 5. Mark Haycock 6. David Bromley 7. Niki Long 8. Nicholas Tompkins 9. Terry Phillips 10. John Pearn 11. Martin Barrett 12. Paul Sweatman (through to National Final) 13. Andrew Haskins 14. Gary Haskins 15. Mark Withyman 16. Paul Roach 17. Julian Curry 18. Malcom Hunt 19. Paddy Mounter 20. Mark Stevens 21. Yousef Dar 22. David Minall 23. Julian Weddle 24. Vince Howley (invited to Repechage)

Grafham – 3rd MayResults: 1. Mark Thomas 2. Kim Green 3. Pablo Mullings 4. Tony Curtis 5. Lloyd Thompson 6. Tim Joyce 7. Frank Sumnall 8. Peter Elliott 9. Edward Foster 10. Mark Rose 11. Anthony Meadows 12. Richard Slater 13. Sean Hanlon (through to National Final) 14. Eric Caisley 15. David Eames 16. Gary How 17. Thomas Davis 18. Paul Tweddle 19. Leigh Pond 20. Richard Denney 21. Ryan Feber 22. Sam Bailey 23. John Hardy 24. Graham Willis 25. John Hancock 26. Andrew Taylor (invited to Repechage)

Eyebroook – 19th May

Chew – 19th May

Blithfield – 24th May

Bewl – 9th June

Carsington – 23rd June

Stocks – 30th June

Rutland – 7th July

Draycote (repechage) – 21st July

Any queries contact Ian Colclough on 07751603031

 

 

 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.