2018-19 Bank National Qualifiers

Heats

Maximum 20 anglers per heat. 

Minimum 10 to constitute a heat.

Top 6 qualify for semis, regardless of number of entries.

Entry Fee £15 per heat (to be paid in advance via online booking system – see below) + £15 Fishing Permit (to be paid on day at venue)

Maximum entries 160.

8 Heats

4 North – Sharpley, West House, Press Manor, Toft Newton

4 South – Innis, Walthamstow, Blackdyke, Ellerdine

2 Semi Finals

North Semi – Thrunton Long Crag, Northumberland – Sunday 10th March 2019 – Organiser: Lee Cartmail

South Semi – Elinor, Kettering – Sunday 17th March 2019 – Organiser: Lee Cartmail

24 anglers per Semi Final – top 12 progress to Final. 

Entry Fee £15 + £15 Fishing Permit (both to be paid in advance via online booking system – see below)

Final

Ellerdine – 24 anglers – Sunday 5th May 2019 – Organiser: Lee Cartmail

Entry Fee £15 + £15 Fishing Permit (both to be paid in advance via online booking system – see below)

Heat Dates

North

Sunday 4th November 2018 – West House – Organiser: Lee Cartmail – Qualifiers: 1. Rob Frame 2. Colin Harris 3. Peter Crowe 4. Peter Davidson 5. Brian Lillie 6. Brian Davies – Qualifiers: West House Bank Qualifier Results

Sunday 18th November 2018 – Sharpley Springs – Organiser: Lee Cartmail – Qualifiers: 1. David Neilson 2. Gareth Tilley 3. David Leeman 4. Ian Scott 5. Andrew Taylor 6. Paul Pratt – Qualifiers: Sharpley Springs Bank Qualifier Results

Sunday 2nd December 2018 – Toft Newton – Organiser: Lee Cartmail – Qualifiers: 1. James Stephenson 2. Dean Appleby 3. Alec Harvey 4. Josh Piper 5. Phil Shaw-Browne 6. Ben James Fox – Qualifiers: Toft Newton Bank Qualifier Results

Sunday 27th January 2019 – Press Manor – Organiser: Lee Cartmail – Qualifiers: 1. Richard Haines 2. Jim Burtle 3. Mark Harrison 4. Andy Taylor 5. Steve Cullen 6. Sean Brooks – Qualifiers: IMG_4132

South

Sunday 4th November 2018 – Innis – Organiser: Dave Johns – Qualifiers: 1. Stephen Wiggins 2. Alex Johnstone 3. Graham Watts 4. Andrew Willoughby 5. John Huckings 6. Matt Kingdon – Full Results: Innis Bank Qualifier Results

Sunday 18th November 2018 – Ellerdine – Organiser: Ed Upton – Qualifiers: 1. Craig Barr 2. Dave Johns 3. Phil Dixon 4. Richard Lindsey 5. Ant Meadows 6=Andy Taylor 6=Mike Dixon – Qualifiers: Ellerdine Bank Qualifier Results

Sunday 16th December 2018 – Walthamstow No5 – Organiser: Andrew Green – Qualifiers: 1. Andrew Scott 2. Sean Brooks 3. Steve Cullen 4. Mark Haycock 5. Billy Bridgeworth 6. Joel Beeney – Full Results: Walthamstow Bank Qualifier Results

Sunday 24th February 2019 – Blackdyke – Organiser: Mick Loy / Lee Cartmail

Rules & Standard Briefing

AT TEF Bank National 2018-19 Rules & Match Briefing

Entry

Tickets on sale from 8th October. All entries must be via the Angling Trust Events (Game)  booking system at  https://www.anglingtrustevents.net/game

Note: You must be an Angling Trust member to compete in the Bank National Final.

Bank National Coordinator

Lee Cartmail – mob: 07783 833803 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.